Dr. Jennifer S. D\'Almeida
Last updated: Oct 4, 2012

Dr. Jennifer S. D\'Almeida

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1154673960

Dr. Jennifer S. D\'Almeida DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 15 Parkman Street Room 128 in Boston, MA 02114. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Frozen Shoulder, Herniated Disc, Neck Pain, Post Amputation. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154673960. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 726-2961.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jennifer S. D\'Almeida, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jennifer S. D\'Almeida.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 145 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jennifer Hathaway
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15 Parkman Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Jana Strom
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15 Parkman Street Boston, 2114, MA
Ashley Wiater
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 470 175 Cambridge Street Boston, 2114, MA
Cynthia Thibodeau
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15 Parkman Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Kelly Macauley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15 Parkman Street Boston, 2114, MA
Lena Olsson Noonan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 5 Whittier Place Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Edgar Terhune Savidge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4th Floor 175 Cambridge Street Boston, 2114, MA
Patricia Anne Chastain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15 Parkman Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Sara Carmer Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15 Parkman Street Boston, 2114, MA
Tina Nebhnani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #17 J 2 Hawthorne Place Boston, 2114, MA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jennifer S. D\'Almeida accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jennifer S. D\'Almeida accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jennifer S. D\'Almeida treat?

Dr. Jennifer S. D\'Almeida provides treatment for Balance Issues, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Frozen Shoulder, Herniated Disc, Neck Pain, Post Amputation. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jennifer S. D\'Almeida?

Dr. Jennifer S. D\'Almeida's office is located at 15 Parkman Street Room 128 in Boston, MA 02114.